Login Password
Forgot?
Free Trial

You are here : Home - Daily Tools - A-Z

A-Z of Horses Running

An alphabetical list of horses, stallions, jockeys, trainers and owners entered to run in horse races in the UK and Ireland on 25th July 2017. Click download to export this data to an Excel spreadsheet. Sort the report as you wish, by clicking the table headings

Options

Time Track Horse Stallion Trainer Jockey OwnerOdds
5.30 Ffos Las Abiento (IRE) Requinto (IRE) Walker, Ed Keniry, L P David Kilburn / John Nicholls Trading 3/1
8.50 Nottingham Absolute Angel Primo Valentino (IRE) Niven, P D Nolan, D Mr P D Niven 18/1
8.20 Nottingham Accomplice Sakhees Secret Blanshard, M Hornby, Rob The Reignmakers 14/1
6.50 Nottingham Ace Master Ballet Master (USA) Bowring, S R Lundie, K Mr S R Bowring 20/1
2.15 Musselburgh Adventureman Kyllachy Carr, Mrs R A Garritty, Jack The Venturers & Mrs R Carr 11/2
7.50 Nottingham Al Nafoorah Bated Breath Dunlop, E A L McDonald, P J Mr Mohammed Jaber 11/4
9.00 Chelmsford City Al Reeh (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Botti, M Morris, Luke Mr Raed El Youssef 9/2
8.10 Ballinrobe Alamgiyr (IRE) Desert Style (IRE) Doyle, Eoin Foley, Barry South East Racing Club 10/1
3.30 Ffos Las Alnasl (IRE) Tamayuz Watson, Archie Greatrex, Edward Mr K Sohi 8/1
8.00 Chelmsford City Alternate Route New Approach (IRE) Prescott, Sir Mark Morris, Luke P J McSwiney - Osborne House 50/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Alterno (IRE) Fastnet Rock (AUS) McDonogh, Desmond Russell, D N Mrs J S Bolger 7/1
6.30 Chelmsford City Amazing Alice Sayif (IRE) Watson, Archie Murphy, Oisin Mr C R Hirst 5/4
8.00 Chelmsford City Ancient Foe Shamardal (USA) Balding, A M Probert, David Mr George Strawbridge 8/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Anna Medici Sir Percy Prescott, Sir Mark Fernandes, Manuel Mr Neil Greig 3/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Antimatter (IRE) Dushyantor (USA) Duggan, Donncha McCurtin, Mr A Edward McHugh 14/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Ard Na Carraig Jeremy (USA) McKiernan, Oliver Browne, Mr B Keep The Faith Syndicate 4/1
5.50 Nottingham Arithmetic (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Carr, Mrs R A Rodriguez, Callum Bruce Jamieson, Barbara Dean, Ruth Car 9/2
8.50 Nottingham Art Scholar (IRE) Pyrus (USA) Appleby, M Dawson, R Mick Appleby Racing 12/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Artiste Celebre (IRE) Peintre Celebre (USA) Doyle, Eoin Meyler, D Damien Carroll 6/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Artsteelwork Fast Company (IRE) Butler, John Keenan, Darragh Mr S Aresu 50/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Ashjan Medicean McNiff, Mark Michael Kelly, Mr S P Real Deal Syndicate 4/1
2.30 Ffos Las Astone Man (FR) Rajsaman (FR) Carroll, A W Downing, George Mr Saeed Nasser Abdulla Al Romaithi 14/1
4.30 Ffos Las Authorized Too Authorized (IRE) Williams, Noel Sweeney, Fergus Stonepoint Racing Club 5/2
5.30 Ffos Las Awesome Allan (IRE) Acclamation Evans, P D Doyle, Hollie Mr A Cooke & Mr K McCabe 7/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Baby Bellini (IRE) Ivan Denisovich (IRE) Madden, I Dempsey, Luke I Madden 100/1
8.40 Ballinrobe Backstairs Bounder (IRE) Big Bad Bob (IRE) Slevin, Nigel Lavery, Mr D G Camillus Slevin 14/1
7.30 Chelmsford City Badenscoth Foxwedge (AUS) Ivory, D K Duern, J Mr Peter J Skinner 12/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Balofilo Teofilo (IRE) Cullinane, M O McInerney, Mr D J M O Cullinane 25/1
8.50 Nottingham Barbary Prince Dapper Harris, S A Doyle, Joe C A Harris & Peter Dawson 66/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Bawntameena (IRE) Majestic Missile (IRE) Hayes, William Mullins, D E James Gerard Hayes 33/1
2.30 Ffos Las Beach Party Dutch Art Morrison, H Keniry, L P Helena Springfield Ltd 14/1
3.30 Ffos Las Beast Makfi Carter, Lee Marquand, Tom Mr L A Carter 5/2
3.30 Ffos Las Beatisa Intikhab (USA) Walker, Ed Keniry, L P Chasemore Farm 20/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) Flemensfirth (USA) Flynn, Paul W Russell, D N John P Kiely 7/2
8.10 Ballinrobe Beneficial Society (IRE) Beneficial Fowler, Mrs Lorna Bolger, M J T A Bruton 20/1
3.30 Ffos Las Bianca Minola (FR) Shakespearean (IRE) Menuisier, David Shoemark, Kieran Mr Clive Washbourn 12/1
5.00 Ffos Las Bills Delight Compton Place Turner, W G M Carson, William Mr A F Horsington 33/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Billys Angel (IRE) Vertical Speed (FR) Murray, Adrian Lynch, A E Mrs Paul Murtagh & Michael McCauley & Adrian Murray 5/2
6.00 Chelmsford City Black Truffle (FR) Kyllachy Usher, M D I Currie, Nicola The Mark Usher Racing Club 8/1
3.30 Ffos Las Blankiedoodie Halling (USA) McConnell, John C Kelly, Shane Mr D Kierans 6/5
6.30 Chelmsford City Bomad Kheleyf (USA) Shaw, D Edmunds, Mr L Mr Brian Johnson (northamptonshire) 12/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Bomber Jackson (IRE) Captain Marvelous (IRE) Dunleavy, Mrs Y Townend, P Jarlath McDonagh 20/1
5.15 Musselburgh Bond Bombshell Monsieur Bond (IRE) OMeara, D Tudhope, Daniel Trendy Ladies 15/8
8.20 Nottingham Born To Please Stimulation (IRE) Usher, M D I ONeill, K T The Mark Usher Racing Club 12/1
8.40 Ballinrobe Brahma Bull (IRE) Presenting Mullins, W P Mullins, Mr P W Mrs S Ricci 4/9
6.00 Chelmsford City Breaking Free Kyllachy Quinn, J J Edmunds, Mr L Adams, Allen, Blades, Bruton & Ellis 9/2
5.15 Musselburgh Brendan (IRE) Elnadim (USA) Goldie, J S Evans, Nathan Carmichael-jennings & Pryde 28/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Brother Tiger Singspiel (IRE) Griffiths, D C Allan, David Norcroft Park Stud 10/1
2.30 Ffos Las Bumptious Acclamation Mohammed, Ismail Marquand, Tom Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori 11/10
6.50 Nottingham Burning Thread (IRE) Captain Rio Elsworth, D R C Egan, David Mr D R C Elsworth 14/1
8.30 Chelmsford City Byron Blue (IRE) Dylan Thomas (IRE) Barr, Brian Quinn, Jimmy Mr G J Singh & Mr Dil Singh Rathore 8/1
3.45 Musselburgh Byronegetonefree Byron Coltherd, W S Mathers, Patrick Conchar Flannigan Campbell 12/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Caledonian Gold Acclamation DArcy, P W Daykin, Oliver Dr J S Kinnear 7/1
5.00 Ffos Las Candelaria Kyllachy ONeill, Jonjo Berry, F M Mr John P McManus 9/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Captain Lars (SAF) Captain Al (SAF) Shaw, D Lane, Martin Mr Chris Hamilton 25/1
4.15 Musselburgh Captain Peaky Captain Gerrard (IRE) Holmes, P F Hart, Jason Foulrice Park Racing Limited 33/1
5.00 Ffos Las Captain Scooby Captain Rio Guest, R C Kelly, Shane The Captain Scooby Syndicate 6/1
5.50 Nottingham Castle Talbot (IRE) Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) Clover, Tom Egan, David Mrs Jacqueline Clover 5/1
5.00 Ffos Las Celerity (IRE) Casamento (IRE) Evans, P D Doyle, Hollie Mrs I M Folkes 5/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Celtic Monarch (IRE) Celtic Swing McNiff, Mark Michael Kennedy, Mr P D Infinity Syndicate 33/1
7.20 Nottingham Champagne Bob Big Bad Bob (IRE) Price, R J Glenister, Mrs K F Mr M F Oseman 4/1
5.50 Nottingham Champagne Rules Aussie Rules (USA) Watt, Mrs S A Robinson, Ben Rosey Hill Partnership 20/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Chance It (IRE) Tajraasi (USA) Corkery, P Kennedy, Mr P D Mrs D Corkery 16/1
8.20 Nottingham Chough Dutch Art Morrison, H Bennett, Charlie Lord Margadale 11/4
2.00 Ffos Las Coal Stock (IRE) Red Jazz (USA) Evans, P D Kelly, Shane Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd 7/2
5.30 Ffos Las Coastal Cyclone Canford Cliffs (IRE) Dunlop, H J L Berry, F M Malcolm Aldis & Susan Abbott Racing 3/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Cookie Ring (IRE) Moss Vale (IRE) Holmes, P F Muir, Paula Mrs Ailsa Stirling 16/1
2.15 Musselburgh Coral Princess (IRE) Elzaam (AUS) Dalgleish, Keith Fanning, Joe Mr Ronnie Docherty 15/2
8.40 Ballinrobe Cornakill Rose (IRE) Flying Legend (USA) Elliott, Gordon Codd, Mr J J If It's Ment To Be Syndicate 100/30
9.00 Chelmsford City Coronation Day Bahamian Bounty Tate, James Allan, David James Tate Racing Limited 16/1
7.20 Nottingham Cosmic Chatter Paris House Carr, Mrs R A Sullivan, James P Grange Park Racing Vii 12/1
3.45 Musselburgh Cosmic Tigress Tiger Hill (IRE) Quinn, J J Hart, Jason The Cosmic Cases 15/2
7.30 Chelmsford City Cyrus Dallin Roderic OConnor (IRE) Muir, W R Dwyer, Martin Mr C L A Edginton 8/1
7.20 Nottingham Dark Power (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Cox, C G Kirby, Adam Mr Alan G Craddock 4/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Dark Side Dream Equiano (FR) Dwyer, C A Naseb, Milly Mr M M Foulger 20/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Darkest Flyer (IRE) Broadway Flyer (USA) Meade, Noel Moore, J M Five G's Syndicate 4/7
5.30 Ffos Las Del Parco Delegator Cox, C G Hitchcott, Sam Mr & Mrs De & J Cash And Mr P Turner 7/2
8.30 Chelmsford City Desktop Desideratum Brittain, Antony Hardie, Cameron Mr Antony Brittain 16/1
4.15 Musselburgh Destination Aim Dubai Destination (USA) Watson, F Lee, G Mr F Watson 10/1
5.00 Ffos Las Diminutive (IRE) Fast Company (IRE) Harris, Miss G Whelan, Trevor Grace Harris Racing 5/1
7.20 Nottingham Dirchill (IRE) Power Barron, T D Curtis, B A Elliott Brothers & Peacock & Partner 3/1
4.30 Ffos Las Dire Straits (IRE) Teofilo (IRE) Kittow, W S Berry, F M Brothers In Arms 16/1
2.45 Musselburgh Dontgiveuponbob Pastoral Pursuits Fahey, R A Hanagan, Paul P D Smith Holdings Ltd 5/2
6.10 Ballinrobe Dream On Girl (IRE) Moon Ballad (IRE) Cleary, Thomas Corbett, Mr P E Moyclear Syndicate 66/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Drumlosh Sallie (IRE) Definite Article Carr, John G McCarthy, I J M Vaughan 33/1
8.20 Nottingham Dusty Bin Sepoy (AUS) Bowring, S R Rawlinson, Ali Mr S R Bowring N/A
7.00 Chelmsford City Dutiful Son (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Dow, S Duern, J Mr J C G Chua & Partner 25/1
2.30 Ffos Las Dwaterside Sir Percy Loughnane, David Greatrex, Edward Mr J Hughes 33/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Echo Lady (IRE) Kayf Tara Ryan, John Patrick Mullins, D E The Cedars Stud Partnership 20/1
3.15 Musselburgh Economic Crisis (IRE) Excellent Art Teague, C J Mulrennan, Paul William Burns & Alan Berry 7/1
5.40 Ballinrobe English Pale (IRE) Elusive Pimpernel (USA) Harrington, Mrs John Mullins, D E Basil Holian 7/2
4.30 Ffos Las Entihaa Tiger Hill (IRE) Burchell, D Doyle, Hollie Mr T G Williams 4/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Etikaal Sepoy (AUS) Crisford, Simon Crowley, Jim Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 100/30
7.30 Chelmsford City Favourite Royal (IRE) Acclamation Houghton, Eve Johnson Winston, Robert J Cross,m Duckham,l Godfrey,p Wollasto 16/1
4.15 Musselburgh Fine Example Showcasing Ryan, K A Stott, Kevin Hambleton Racing Ltd Xliv 4/1
4.15 Musselburgh Fire Diamond Firebreak Dascombe, Tom Mulrennan, Paul Mr John Brown 25/1
4.15 Musselburgh Flinty Fell (IRE) Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Scott, Rowan Mr John Kelly 6/1
5.00 Ffos Las Flying Expectation (ITY) Zebedee Donovan, D Godwin, Mitch Mr W P Flynn 7/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Flying Fantasy Oasis Dream Appleby, M Gordon, Miss J Infinity Racing & Craig Buckingham 50/1
2.45 Musselburgh Footsteps Forever (IRE) Footstepsinthesand Johnston, M Fanning, Joe Mr J Keaney 5/4
7.10 Ballinrobe Foxearth (IRE) Marienbard (IRE) Bromhead, Henry De Lynch, A E Miss Elizabeth Aldous 9/1
8.20 Nottingham Foxy Rebel Cockney Rebel (IRE) Carr, Mrs R A Sullivan, James P Graham Scruton & Dennis Williamson 25/1
3.30 Ffos Las Frantical Observatory (USA) Carroll, A W Carson, William Mr J M Wall 7/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Freedom Statue (IRE) Presenting Mahon, S J Townend, P T C Quinn 10/1
2.15 Musselburgh Frontline Phantom (IRE) Noverre (USA) Burke, K R Lee, Clifford Mr Eric Burke & Partner 25/1
8.10 Ballinrobe General Gold (IRE) Generous (IRE) Wilson, Victor Colgan, R C Victor Wilson 40/1
6.20 Nottingham Ginbar (IRE) Kodiac Dascombe, Tom Kingscote, Richard The Bgw Partnership 8/11
6.50 Nottingham Glacier Point Foxwedge (AUS) Cox, C G Kirby, Adam Racegoers Club Owners Group 7/2
5.00 Ffos Las Glamselle Elnadim (USA) Harris, R A Norton, Francis Robert & Nina Bailey 12/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Glens Dd (IRE) Dubai Destination (USA) Power, Gareth James Browne, Mr B P McCarthy 33/1
3.30 Ffos Las Go On Mayson Mayson Williams, Christian Murphy, Timmy Walters Plant Hire P T Civil Engineeri 25/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Golden Goal (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Suroor, Saeed Bin Lane, Martin Godolphin 5/4
6.00 Chelmsford City Golden Harbour (FR) Harbour Watch (IRE) Barr, Brian Cox, William The Golden Horse Racing Club 25/1
6.30 Chelmsford City Goldenground (IRE) Zebedee Spiller, Henry Donohoe, Stephen Rabbah Racing 20/1
6.30 Chelmsford City Green Fortune Sayif (IRE) Haggas, W J Cosgrave, Pat Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar 11/10
5.50 Nottingham Harry Holland Dutch Art Greenall, Oliver Woods, Sebastian Oliver Greenall Racing Club 66/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Harry Smiles (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) Lee, Norman Ring, Mr A J J O'Keeffe 50/1
2.30 Ffos Las Harvest Wind (IRE) Elzaam (AUS) Cox, C G Hitchcott, Sam The Harvesters 2/1
2.15 Musselburgh Haymarket Singspiel (IRE) Smith, R Michael Cronin, S C Mr Ewan Ross 9/2
4.00 Ffos Las Hellarious Hellvelyn Deacon, Geoffrey Hitchcott, Sam Bucklands Farm & Stud Ltd 33/1
2.45 Musselburgh Hello My Sunshine Captain Gerrard (IRE) McLintock, Karen Lee, G Paul & Clare Rooney 20/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Hello Sweetie Westerner Collins, P E Slevin, Mr J J P E Collins 5/2
2.45 Musselburgh Here In The Dark Harbour Watch (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Mulrennan, Paul Prestige Thoroughbred Racing 10/1
4.00 Ffos Las Hi Milady (IRE) Sir Prancealot (IRE) Davis, D J S Ffrench Keniry, L P Mr N Pickett 20/1
3.00 Ffos Las Hidden Oasis (IRE) Lawman (FR) ONeill, Jonjo Berry, F M Mr John P McManus 8/1
8.00 Chelmsford City High End Dubawi (IRE) Suroor, Saeed Bin Gordon, Miss J Godolphin 5/4
3.00 Ffos Las Highway One (USA) Quality Road (USA) Baker, George Whelan, Trevor Turf Club 2016 10/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Highway Royal (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Mahon, S J Brassil, C Paul Mannion 50/1
2.30 Ffos Las Hisar (IRE) Dragon Pulse (IRE) Harris, R A Kelly, Shane Mrs Ruth M Serrell 7/1
8.50 Nottingham Honourable Knight (IRE) Celtic Swing Usher, M D I ONeill, K T Mrs T Channing-williams 25/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Humour (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Dunnett, Mrs C A Pilley, Mr P The Humourites 20/1
8.00 Chelmsford City Hyperloop So You Think (NZ) Haggas, W J Cosgrave, Pat Messrs B Kantor & Mj Jooste 7/2
5.50 Nottingham Iberica Road (USA) Quality Road (USA) Tuer, Grant Vaughan, Patrick Mr Grant Tuer 8/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Icantsay (IRE) Spadoun (FR) Ryan, John Patrick Mullins, D E Mrs C B Walsh 10/1
7.30 Chelmsford City Important Mission (USA) More Than Ready (USA) Haggas, W J Cox, Georgia Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum 2/1
8.50 Nottingham Incus Bertolini (USA) De Giles, Ed Egan, David Mange Tout Ii 3/1
2.15 Musselburgh Indian Giver Indesatchel (IRE) Riches, John McNamara, Adam Mr J D Riches 25/1
5.50 Nottingham Indigo Princess Native Ruler Appleby, M Dawson, R Mr Philip A Jarvis 12/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Island Eddie (IRE) Trans Island Mahon, S J Meyler, D T C Quinn 16/1
4.45 Musselburgh Jan Smuts (IRE) Johannesburg (USA) Storey, W Evans, Nathan H S Hutchinson & W Storey 12/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Joeys Destiny (IRE) Kheleyf (USA) Brittain, Antony Hardie, Cameron Mr Antony Brittain 33/1
3.45 Musselburgh Jonny Delta Sulamani (IRE) Goldie, J S Tudhope, Daniel Johnnie Delta Racing 7/2
6.20 Nottingham Just For Fun Showcasing Fahey, R A Hamilton, Tony Book Four Bandits 14/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Kadrizzi (FR) Hurricane Cat (USA) Ivory, D K Winston, Robert Mr A Chapman & Wentdale Limited 6/1
5.50 Nottingham Karam Albaari (IRE) Kings Best (USA) Jenkins, J R Mangan, Gina Mr Mark Goldstein 33/1
4.00 Ffos Las Katabatika Shirocco (GER) Morrison, H Dobbs, Pat Lady Blyth 11/4
2.15 Musselburgh Kerry Icon Sixties Icon Jardine, I Bell, Samantha Mr Michael Wares 9/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Kilkeaskins First (IRE) Mountain High (IRE) Dempsey, J P Dempsey, Luke J P Dempsey 9/2
7.20 Nottingham King Of Spin Pivotal Hughes, Richard Marsh, Finley Top Trumps Partnership 3/1
8.30 Chelmsford City King Olav (UAE) Halling (USA) Carroll, A W Cox, Georgia Cover Point Racing 10/1
8.40 Ballinrobe Kinnagoe Boy (IRE) Kutub (IRE) Carr, John G Kiernan, Mr C Hugh W Newell 33/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Kiribati Poets Voice Johnston, M Oliver, Richard Mark Johnston Racing Ltd 6/1
4.30 Ffos Las Lady Makfi (IRE) Makfi Farrelly, Johnny Kelly, Shane Mr Johnny Farrelly 14/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Lady Morel (IRE) Arcano (IRE) Tuite, Joseph Cummins, Stephen Felstead Court Flyers 14/1
8.50 Nottingham Lady Natasha (IRE) Alfred Nobel (IRE) Burke, K R McDonald, P J Cedars Two 8/1
8.40 Ballinrobe Lakeside Pearl (IRE) Presenting Kelly, Patrick G Barry, Mr J C Michael Dixon 25/1
7.10 Ballinrobe Lambs Lane (IRE) Mahler Rothwell, P J OSullivan, Mr J Amberdale Syndicate 50/1
7.50 Nottingham Lamloom (IRE) Cape Cross (IRE) OMeara, D Nolan, D Mr Salem Rashid 11/8
7.00 Chelmsford City Leader Writer (FR) Pivotal Spiller, Henry Donohoe, Stephen G B Partnership 16/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Leahs Little Star (IRE) Central Park (IRE) McDonagh, Kevin Landers, Mr C A Gerard J Murphy 100/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Lean Times (IRE) Marignan (USA) Flannery, M Ring, Mr A M Flannery 16/1
2.15 Musselburgh Let Right Be Done Lawman (FR) Perratt, Miss L A Mullen, Andrew Mr Ken McGarrity&Lindaperrattracingclu 12/1
6.50 Nottingham Lexington Place Compton Place Carr, Mrs R A Sullivan, James P Mrs Marion Chapman 6/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Licklighter (IRE) Brian Boru Kelly, Patrick G Russell, D N Michael Dixon 2/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Lisas Legacy Kyllachy Ryder, Shane Kieran Slevin, Mr J J McNamara & An Caislean Bar Syndicate 7/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Little Haarth (IRE) Alhaarth (IRE) McDonogh, Desmond Russell, D N P E I Newell 5/2
2.15 Musselburgh Love To Rock (IRE) Fastnet Rock (AUS) Keatley, Adrian Paul Sheehy, Danny Mr D Keys 7/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Maakaasib Equiano (FR) Crisford, Simon Murphy, Oisin Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori N/A
8.50 Nottingham Macksville (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Eustace, J M P Tate, Ryan G Carstairs & R Marker 9/2
2.00 Ffos Las Mafeking Makfi Dunlop, H J L Berry, F M Hearson, Pascall, Thornely-taylor 12/1
2.00 Ffos Las Mail Order Nathaniel (IRE) Johnston, M Norton, Francis Newsells Park Stud 7/2
4.15 Musselburgh Major Crispies Pastoral Pursuits OMeara, D Tudhope, Daniel The Roses Partnership Ii 7/4
7.10 Ballinrobe Major Destination (IRE) Dubai Destination (USA) Meade, Noel Moore, J M Mrs Patricia Hunt 3/1
3.00 Ffos Las Manners Please Sixties Icon Beckett, R M Dobbs, Pat Mr R Roberts 9/2
7.40 Ballinrobe Manuka (IRE) Galileo (IRE) Thornton, Karl Barry, Mr J C David O'Rourke 8/1
3.00 Ffos Las Many A Tale Poets Voice Mohammed, Ismail Marquand, Tom Mr Saeed Manana 10/1
2.00 Ffos Las Master Grey (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Millman, B R Carson, William David Little The Links Partnership 6/1
6.20 Nottingham May Remain Mayson Cole, P F I McDonald, P J Pjl Racing Wright Asprey Meyrick Wilco 2/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Mazzini Exceed And Excel (AUS) Fanshawe, J R Wood, George Mr & Mrs P Hopper,mr & Mrs M Morris 11/4
6.10 Ballinrobe Meadow Blaze (IRE) Morozov (USA) Hayes, William Foley, Barry James Gerard Hayes 100/1
8.30 Chelmsford City Mishko (IRE) Amadeus Wolf Gollings, S Crowley, Jim Mr Lloyd Martell 15/8
2.00 Ffos Las Miss Condi Most Improved (IRE) Keighley, M Greatrex, Edward Mrs Belinda Keighley 50/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Miss Mcilroy (IRE) Fracas (IRE) Lynch, G T Slevin, Mr J J S Hassiakos 22/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Mississippi John (IRE) Lawman (FR) Caldwell, G B Timmons, C D Bernard Caldwell 25/1
5.00 Ffos Las Monsieur Paddy Monsieur Bond (IRE) Carroll, A W Downing, George Mayden Stud 8/1
7.30 Chelmsford City Mooltazem (IRE) Elzaam (AUS) Gosden, J H M Crowley, Jim Ms Hissa Hamdan Al Maktoum 2/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Moonlightinmayo (IRE) Kahtan Reilly, Charles Gallagher, P A Mrs Anne Reilly 50/1
2.30 Ffos Las Mooroverthebridge Avonbridge Harris, Miss G Powell, Miss Jennifer Grace Harris Racing 33/1
8.20 Nottingham Mordoree (IRE) Mayson Cox, C G Kirby, Adam Wood Hall Stud Limited 7/4
2.00 Ffos Las Move Over Acclamation Hannon (Jnr), Richard Marquand, Tom Middleham Park Racing LXXII 5/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Movingswiftlyalong (IRE) Beneficial Ryder, Shane Kieran Loughran, R Stephen A Nolan 14/1
3.00 Ffos Las Mr Andros Phoenix Reach (IRE) Powell, B G Powell, Miss Jennifer Winterbeck Manor Stud 50/1
8.50 Nottingham Mr Standfast Mullionmileanhour (IRE) Phillips, A Hornby, Rob Miss Rowena Edwards 50/1
7.30 Chelmsford City Music Lesson Dutch Art Morrison, H Murphy, Oisin Lady Hardy 25/1
2.45 Musselburgh Myboyhenry (IRE) Footstepsinthesand Burke, K R Lee, Clifford Mrs M Gittins 3/1
4.30 Ffos Las Nabhan Youmzain (IRE) Llewellyn, B J Murphy, Timmy Gethyn Mills & Alex James 4/1
7.50 Nottingham Natajack Showcasing Fahey, R A Hamilton, Tony Nick Bradley Racing 28 4/1
2.15 Musselburgh Nelsons Bay Needwood Blade Storey, W Evans, Nathan The Durham Company & W Storey 16/1
2.15 Musselburgh New Abbey Angel (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Scott, Rowan Mr A G MacLennan 9/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Noble Act Kyllachy McEntee, P S Fisher, Jonathan Mrs Rebecca McEntee 16/1
4.30 Ffos Las Norab (GER) Galileo (IRE) Llewellyn, B J Shoemark, Kieran Mr Terry Warner 8/1
9.00 Chelmsford City North Creek Iffraaj Wall, C F Harley, M Mr Michael Bringloe 7/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Northern Emperor (IRE) Azamour (IRE) OBrien, V T Lynch, A E V T O'Brien 25/1
3.00 Ffos Las Nothing To Lose (IRE) Fast Company (IRE) McConnell, John C Shepherd, Callum Rockview Racing Club 13/8
3.45 Musselburgh Nuova Scuola Mount Nelson Goldie, J S Evans, Nathan Zen Racing & Mr J S Goldie 33/1
8.20 Nottingham Nyx Harbour Watch (IRE) Guest, R C Egan, John Mrs Alison Guest N/A
6.20 Nottingham Odds On Oli Camelot Fahey, R A Nolan, D Mr Mike Browne & Mrs Dee Howe 1 50/1
5.15 Musselburgh Olaudah Equiano (FR) Keatley, Adrian Paul Sheehy, Danny The Jet Set Partnership 4/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Omygodrainagain (IRE) Rainwatch Mahon, S J Canavan, Mr J J T C Quinn 66/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Oskar High (IRE) Mountain High (IRE) Lee, Norman Ring, Mr A Addergoole More Partnership 20/1
5.15 Musselburgh Our Place In Loule Compton Place Wilson, N Mathers, Patrick Mr Paver & Marwood Racing Limited 9/4
7.30 Chelmsford City Ourmullion Mullionmileanhour (IRE) Best, J R Fox, Kieren David & Elaine Long 9/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Outer Space Acclamation Osborne, J A Costello, Dougie Tony Taylor & Patrick Gage 25/1
3.15 Musselburgh Paddy Power (IRE) Pivotal Fahey, R A Bell, Samantha M Scaife & R A Fahey 5/1
8.50 Nottingham Paddys Rock (IRE) Whipper (USA) Siddall, Miss L C Aspell, P Mr Jimmy Kay 14/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Patricks Boy (IRE) Moss Vale (IRE) Carr, John G Blackmore, Miss Rachel A Trappe & Declan Trappe & Garry Trappe & James J Gallagher 25/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Pats Pearl (IRE) Kalanisi (IRE) McConnell, John C Bolger, M J Miss Pauline A Conlon 12/1
3.00 Ffos Las Peach Melba Dream Ahead (USA) Johnston, M Norton, Francis Lowther Racing & Partner 3/1
3.15 Musselburgh Pearl Acclaim (IRE) Acclamation Griffiths, D C Evans, Nathan Eros Bloodstock 9/2
8.10 Ballinrobe Phantasmo (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Ryan, John Patrick Brett, Mr T N S Hunter 12/1
4.00 Ffos Las Phebes Dream (IRE) Roderic OConnor (IRE) McConnell, John C Shepherd, Callum Mr D Kierans 11/4
7.40 Ballinrobe Polish Partisan (IRE) Pilsudski (IRE) Broad, D Colgan, R C Peter McClave 20/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Presenting Court (IRE) Court Cave (IRE) Mahon, S J Canavan, Mr J J Eamon Gilroy 100/1
7.40 Ballinrobe Presenting Julio (IRE) Presenting Elliott, Gordon Meehan, Chris D Charlesworth 9/4
6.50 Nottingham Primanora First Trump Appleby, M Dawson, R Mr A M Wragg 6/1
3.30 Ffos Las Primrose Place Compton Place Evans, P D Doyle, Hollie Mrs J Moore & Partner 14/1
5.30 Ffos Las Prominna Proclamation (IRE) Carroll, A W Downing, George Mayden Stud 8/1
8.50 Nottingham Quay Point (IRE) Royal Applause Mongan, Mrs L J Fahy, J P Mrs Jackie Cornwell 20/1
4.00 Ffos Las Queen Beatrice Iffraaj Muir, W R Berry, F M Principality Racing Partnership 14/1
8.20 Nottingham Queens Royale Stimulation (IRE) Appleby, M Hamilton, Tony Mr Wayne Brackstone, Mr Steve Whitear 7/1
3.45 Musselburgh Question Of Faith Yeats (IRE) Todhunter, M Cronin, S C Mr K Fitzsimons & Mr G Fell 3/1
2.00 Ffos Las Rhosneigr (IRE) Iffraaj Hills, Charles Drowne, Steve Julie Martin & David R Martin & Partn 5/2
7.10 Ballinrobe Riverrainshine (IRE) Rainwatch Mahon, S J Townend, P T C Quinn 7/1
8.50 Nottingham Robs Legacy Phoenix Reach (IRE) Harris, S A Beschizza,Adam Www Nottinghamshireracing Co Uk (2) 66/1
3.15 Musselburgh Rock Of America (USA) Arch (USA) OMeara, D Tudhope, Daniel West Coast Haulage Limited 9/2
8.10 Ballinrobe Rock On Barney (IRE) Fracas (IRE) Lynch, G T Gilligan, L P Mrs Mary T Kelly 20/1
7.50 Nottingham Roman De Brut (IRE) Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) Loughnane, Daniel Mark Dawson, R Mr Phil Slater 8/1
8.20 Nottingham Ronni Layne Native Ruler Allen, C N Tart, Robert Mr Tim Urry 8/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Rouge Nuage (IRE) Indian Haven Allen, C N Quinn, Jimmy sportsdays co uk 50/1
3.15 Musselburgh Royal Brave (IRE) Acclamation Bastiman, Rebecca Scott, Rowan James Edgar & William Donaldson 5/2
5.00 Ffos Las Royal Normandy Royal Applause Harris, Miss G Greatrex, Edward Grace Harris Racing 6/1
6.00 Chelmsford City Royal Peace (IRE) Royal Applause Hannon (Jnr), Richard Ryan, Rossa Mr Mubarak Al Naemi 5/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Russian Soul (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) Osborne, J A Costello, Dougie Mrs A G Kavanagh 16/1
4.00 Ffos Las Sakhalin Star (IRE) Footstepsinthesand Guest, R C Kelly, Shane Bamboozelem 9/2
3.00 Ffos Las Satchville Flyer Compton Place Evans, P D Shoemark, Kieran Mr A Cooke & P D Evans 16/1
6.20 Nottingham Savannahs Show Showcasing Guest, R C Egan, John Mrs Alison Guest 20/1
7.30 Chelmsford City Scala Regia (FR) Kyllachy Prescott, Sir Mark Morris, Luke Mr Cyril Humphris 10/1
8.00 Chelmsford City Scoones Sepoy (AUS) Fanshawe, J R Queally, T P Mr T R G Vestey 25/1
4.45 Musselburgh Sebastians Wish (IRE) Aqlaam Dalgleish, Keith Fanning, Joe Two Goldfish & A Balloon 4/6
5.00 Ffos Las Secret Asset (IRE) Clodovil (IRE) Williamson, Mrs L Uys, Jordan Simon&jeanettepierpoint/dave&wendyhugh 6/1
8.00 Chelmsford City Section Dor New Approach (IRE) Menuisier, David Lane, Martin Mr Clive Washbourn 33/1
5.15 Musselburgh See Vermont Kyllachy Bastiman, Rebecca Fentiman, Duran Mr John Smith 6/1
6.20 Nottingham Shades Of Mist Lilbourne Lad (IRE) Duffield, Mrs A Kirby, Adam Mr Craig Buckingham 40/1
8.20 Nottingham Shamonix (IRE) Elusive Pimpernel (USA) Usher, M D I Ladd, Theodore Mrs Jill Pellett 50/1
4.00 Ffos Las Sheer Intensity (IRE) Dutch Art Evans, P D Drowne, Steve Three Generations 12/1
6.50 Nottingham Show Palace Showcasing Candlish, Jennie Nolan, D Mr P And Mrs G A Clarke 5/2
8.40 Ballinrobe Shramore Lady (IRE) Mountain High (IRE) Hallinan, Michael E Connor, Mr S P M Reilly 33/1
2.00 Ffos Las Shrewd Approach (IRE) Dawn Approach (IRE) Crisford, Simon Powell, Ryan Mr Ali Saeed 12/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Sign of The Kodiac (IRE) Kodiac Given, J G Morris, Luke The Cool Silk Partnership 7/1
3.15 Musselburgh Silvanus (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Midgley, P T Lee, G Mr Colin Alton 11/2
2.15 Musselburgh Silver Duke (IRE) Papal Bull Goldie, J S Tudhope, Daniel Mrs M Craig & Mr J S Goldie 20/1
8.50 Nottingham Sir Runs A Lot Sir Percy Barron, T D Curtis, B A Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd 7/1
8.10 Ballinrobe Sir Vincent (IRE) Norwich Beggs, H Mullins, Mr D J H Beggs 25/1
6.50 Nottingham Sitar Aqlaam Fanshawe, J R Muscutt, D Manor Farm Stud & John Rose 9/2
5.40 Ballinrobe Skeaping Excellent Art Elliott, Gordon Russell, D N Mark McKay 14/1
4.30 Ffos Las Spice Fair Trade Fair Usher, M D I Keniry, L P Saxon House Racing 7/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Spin A Yarn (IRE) Flemensfirth (USA) OBrien, Joseph Patrick Slevin, Mr J J Mrs Paul Shanahan & Mrs A M O'Brien & J P Magnier & Mrs M V Magnier 7/4
5.15 Musselburgh Spoken Words Fruits Of Love (USA) Riches, John McNamara, Adam Mrs L Wohlers 20/1
3.45 Musselburgh Spokesperson (USA) Henny Hughes (USA) Watson, F Lee, G Mr F Watson 40/1
4.30 Ffos Las Sporty Yankee (USA) Paddy OPrado (USA) Keighley, M Marquand, Tom Martin Keighley Racing Partnership 2 6/1
6.40 Ballinrobe Spot The Pro (IRE) Barathea (IRE) Kelly, Patrick G Short, Mr A W J W Howley 16/1
8.00 Chelmsford City St Jamess Park (IRE) Invincible Spirit (IRE) McJannet, Luke Fresu, A MR JABER RAMADHAN 50/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Stanghow Monsieur Bond (IRE) Brittain, Antony Hardie, Cameron Mr Antony Brittain 12/1
4.45 Musselburgh Stoneham Sixties Icon Jardine, I Gormley, Jamie The Dregs Of Humanity & Partner 7/2
7.20 Nottingham Storm Cry Poets Voice Johnston, M McDonald, P J Mr A d spence & Mr And Mrs P hargreave 6/1
4.45 Musselburgh Stormin Tom (IRE) Dylan Thomas (IRE) Easterby, T D Richardson, Miss R Three Jolly Farmers 6/1
8.00 Chelmsford City Subhaan Dutch Art Varian, Roger Crowley, Jim Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum 2/1
4.15 Musselburgh Sunnua (IRE) Dark Angel (IRE) Fahey, R A Hanagan, Paul Richard Fahey Ebor Racing Club Ltd 13/2
6.40 Ballinrobe Swordfight (IRE) Mastercraftsman (IRE) Elliott, Gordon Meehan, Chris Gigginstown House Stud 16/1
2.15 Musselburgh Symbolic Star (IRE) New Approach (IRE) Murtagh, Barry Murtagh, Connor Murtagh, O'rourke & Trinders 7/1
8.30 Chelmsford City Tayaar (IRE) High Chaparral (IRE) Ryan, J Donohoe, Stephen Mr Gerry McGladery 20/1
3.45 Musselburgh Tectonic (IRE) Dylan Thomas (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Fanning, Joe Mrs L A Ogilvie 20/1
7.40 Ballinrobe The Black Russian (IRE) One Cool Cat (USA) Hanley, F M Lynch, A E F M Hanley 12/1
6.40 Ballinrobe The Dacks Man (IRE) Tamayaz (CAN) McDonagh, Kevin Landers, Mr C A Stephen C C Herterich 66/1
5.30 Ffos Las The Daley Express (IRE) Elzaam (AUS) Harris, R A Norton, Francis The W H O Society 7/2
6.20 Nottingham The Golden Cue Zebedee Hollinshead, Steph Beschizza,Adam The Golden Cue Partnership 25/1
8.10 Ballinrobe The Lastonetogo (IRE) Dr Massini (IRE) Kelly, Patrick G Short, Mr A W J W Howley 12/1
2.30 Ffos Las Thechampagnesonice Compton Place De Giles, Ed Shoemark, Kieran Mr J Kovacs & Miss E J Tanner 12/1
8.50 Nottingham Tingo In The Tale (IRE) Oratorio (IRE) Forbes, A L Elliott, Jane Mr Tony Forbes 8/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Top Othe Ra (IRE) Whitmores Conn (USA) Mullins, Thomas Mullins, Mr D J Mrs Helen Mullins 6/4
8.30 Chelmsford City Topalova Champs Elysees Tompkins, M H Haynes, Joey Mr M P Bowring & Partner 10/1
5.50 Nottingham Touch The Clouds Sleeping Indian Stone, W B Elliott, Jane Miss Caroline Scott 15/2
7.30 Chelmsford City Toy Theatre Lonhro (AUS) Appleby, M Queally, T P Mr L J Vaessen 40/1
3.45 Musselburgh Traditional Dancer (IRE) Danehill Dancer (IRE) Jardine, I Eaves, Tom Mr Ian G M Dalgleish 13/8
5.50 Nottingham Transmitting Cacique (IRE) Vaughan, E F Marsh, Finley Mr A M Pickering 5/2
7.10 Ballinrobe Treasure Chest (IRE) Galileo (IRE) OBrien, Joseph Patrick McGarvey, J S John P McManus 9/4
6.30 Chelmsford City Tunes Of Glory Lope De Vega (IRE) Prescott, Sir Mark Morris, Luke Denford Stud 12/1
3.30 Ffos Las Turnbury Azamour (IRE) Evans, Mrs N S Bishop, Mr C Dragon Racing 20/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Udontdodou Fastnet Rock (AUS) Guest, R C Beasley, Connor Mrs Alison Guest 5/2
7.50 Nottingham Under Attack (IRE) Dubawi (IRE) Carr, Mrs R A Sullivan, James P Mr Philip Newton 12/1
9.00 Chelmsford City Until Midnight (IRE) Moss Vale (IRE) Stanford, E V Haynes, Joey Newmarketracingclub Co Uk 50/1
7.00 Chelmsford City Upavon Avonbridge Williams, S C Jones, Mr A T Morley, Reynolds & Watkins 14/1
8.20 Nottingham Velvet Charm Excelebration (IRE) Guest, Rae Egan, David Mr C J Murfitt 16/1
8.40 Ballinrobe Ventura Boulevard (IRE) Beneficial Mahon, S J Deegan, R T C Quinn 10/1
5.40 Ballinrobe Vermeulen Fastnet Rock (AUS) Bromhead, Henry De Brassil, C Gigginstown House Stud 25/1
7.10 Ballinrobe Vinnie Luck (IRE) Vinnie Roe (IRE) Winters, Michael Hayes, Brian P Joseph McCarthy 20/1
4.00 Ffos Las Weardiditallgorong Fast Company (IRE) Donovan, D Godwin, Mitch Mr B Drogman 3/1
6.10 Ballinrobe Well Joey (IRE) Kayf Tara Dobbs, Mrs Prunella Short, Mr A W Ten For The Craic Syndicate 14/1
7.10 Ballinrobe Westland Row (IRE) Oscar (IRE) Elliott, Gordon Russell, D N Mrs Caren Walsh & John F Doyle 5/2
4.15 Musselburgh Whatsthemessage (IRE) Bushranger (IRE) Dalgleish, Keith Mullen, Andrew Mr Ronnie Docherty 7/1
8.50 Nottingham Whitecliff Park (IRE) Canford Cliffs (IRE) Ellison, B Robinson, Ben D Gilbert, M Lawrence, A Bruce 12/1
8.30 Chelmsford City Wintour Leap Nayef (USA) Stephens, Robert Morris, Luke Mr Paul Cooper 6/1
8.30 Chelmsford City Woofie (IRE) Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) Mongan, Mrs L J Murphy, Oisin Mrs P J Sheen 5/2
4.45 Musselburgh Wor Lass And Beyond (IRE) Whillans, D W Scott, Rowan Mr Les Dodds 16/1
5.00 Ffos Las Your Gifted (IRE) Trans Island Williamson, Mrs L Marquand, Tom Mr Anthony Thomas Sykes 18/1
5.50 Nottingham Zaria Tomba Price, R J Glenister, Mrs K F Mrs K Oseman 8/1


This page loaded in 0.34 seconds.

Coming together is a beginning, Keeping together is progress, Working together is success.
Henry Ford
HorseRaceBAse on Twitter